Calendar

Date Location Type Official(s) Description Edit
2022-01-18 Olivia-BOLD Quadrangular Meet Mark Levasseur
Rich Pohlmeier
Quad vs TMB/WWG, Kimball, & MAHACA (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-18 Postville, IA Quadrangular Meet Dwayne Lundtvedt
2022-01-18 Marshall Dual Meet Brian Danks Dual at Marshall High School vs Redwood Valley (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm start)
2022-01-18 BUSY Cami Snobl
Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Dana Patenaude
David Baldini
Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Kip Lynk
Neal A Skaar
Pat Irlbeck
Paul Fishbaugher
2022-01-18 Henning Triangular Meet Scott Snobl
2022-01-18 Plainview Quadrangular Meet Dean Nelson
Dylan Craig
2022-01-18 Kasson Mantorville Triangular Meet Bill Olson
Travis Ball
WI school
2022-01-18 Worthington Triangular Meet Chris Wolf
Leonard Woelfel
Tri in Worthington vs Luverne & Windom-ML (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-18 Dover-Eyota Dual Meet Jake Ihrke v. Stew
2022-01-18 Belgrade (BBE) Triangular Meet Steve Ricard
2022-01-18 Owatonna Quadrangular Meet A.J. Axford
Taylor Defrang
Owatonna Middle School
2022-01-18 Blue Earth Dual Meet Gary Heydt
2022-01-18 Wabasso Triangular Meet Austin Axford Tri vs Canby & United (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-18 BOLD Quadrangular Meet Mark Levasseur Olivia
2022-01-18 Medford Dual Meet Troy Brekke Dual vs Westfield (5:30pm skin check/weigh-ins w/ 6:30pm JV start)
2022-01-18 Riverdale wisconsin Triangular Meet Don Dilaura
2022-01-20 Ackley Triangular Meet Gary Heydt
2022-01-20 Red Rock Central Triangular Meet Jeff Adams
2022-01-20 Pipestone Triangular Meet Brian Danks
Chris Wolf
Tri vs Lake Crystal/W-M & Springfield (4pm skin checks/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-20 Alburnett Dual Meet Dwayne Lundtvedt
2022-01-20 Slayton Quadrangular Meet Alex Ourada
Leonard Woelfel
Quad in Slayton vs St. James, Ortonville, & Madelia-Truman (4pm skin check/WI w/5pm start time)
2022-01-20 Praire Du Chien, WI Dual Meet Don Dilaura
2022-01-20 Glencoe Triangular Meet Mark Levasseur
2022-01-20 Owatonna Dual Meet Paul Fishbaugher
Taylor Defrang
vs. MEast. Mentoring event
2022-01-20 Faribault Dual Meet Geoff Hjerleid
Jake Ihrke
2022-01-20 Rochester - JM Dual Meet Dean Nelson
Travis Ball
vs. Austin
2022-01-20 Winona Dual Meet Brad Tiedeken vs. Mayo
2022-01-20 Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular Meet Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Mike Woltman
2022-01-20 BUSY Cami Snobl
Dan Hogfeldt
Greg Ewing
Luis Figueroa
Scott Snobl
2022-01-20 Fairmont Dual Meet Dana Patenaude Dual in Fairmont vs St. Peter (5:15pm skin check/weigh-in w/ 6pm start)
2022-01-20 New Richland Dual Meet Troy Brekke Dual in New Richland vs Westfield Razorbacks (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm start)
2022-01-20 Marshall Triangular Meet Austin Axford
Pat Irlbeck
Scot Edwards
Tri at Marshall High School vs LQPV & TBD (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start) mentor event for scot edwards
2022-01-20 Janesville Dual Meet Jon Wheelock Dual Meet in Janesville vs Kenyon-Wanamingo (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm start)
2022-01-20 Goodhue Quadrangular Meet Chad Getschmann
Dylan Craig
Matt Stein
v. KM, GMLO, DE
2022-01-20 Triton Triangular Meet David Baldini
Jerry Reker
2022-01-20 Mound Westonka Tournament Rich Pohlmeier
2022-01-20 ACGC Triangular Meet Steve Ricard
2022-01-20 Eden Prairie Triangular Meet Kip Lynk
2022-01-20 BUSY Bruce Barrett Sons wedding
2022-01-20 New Ulm Triangular Meet A.J. Axford
Steve Graff
Tri in New Ulm vs. Lakeville South & MAHACA (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-21 BUSY Cami Snobl
Chris Wolf
Dan Hogfeldt
Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Kip Lynk
Luis Figueroa
Scott Snobl
2022-01-21 Tracy Tournament A.J. Axford
Brian Danks
Leonard Woelfel
Travis Christenson
Plum Creek Duals @VMC-time TBD
2022-01-21 Busy Bruce Barrett Sons wedding
2022-01-21 Stewartville Triangular Meet Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Dean Nelson
Taylor Defrang
Mentoring event
2022-01-21 Arcadia, WI Tournament Don Dilaura
2022-01-21 New London/Spicer Tournament Mark Levasseur
Steve Ricard
2022-01-21 Lamberton Tournament Pat Irlbeck
2022-01-21 Kerkhoven Triangular Meet Nels Onstad Tri in Kerkhoven vs West Central Area & Quad County (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-21 GMLOK Triangular Meet Dwayne Lundtvedt
Travis Ball
Chat and Caldeonia
2022-01-21 Wabasso Triangular Meet Rich Pohlmeier Tri vs JCC & Fulda/MCC (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-21 BUSY Steve Graff
2022-01-22 Denver Tournament Dwayne Lundtvedt
2022-01-22 BUSY Brad Tiedeken
Brian Danks
Dan Hogfeldt
Dana Patenaude
David Baldini
Greg Ewing
Luis Figueroa
2022-01-22 Busy Bruce Barrett Sons wedding
2022-01-22 Pine Island Tournament Joe Morgan
Leonard Woelfel
Matt Sogla
Matt Stein
Mike Woltman
Travis Ball
2022-01-22 Arcadia, WI Tournament Don Dilaura
2022-01-22 Hutchinson Tournament Meet Mark Levasseur
2022-01-22 Busy Troy Brekke
2022-01-22 Redwood Falls Tournament Alex Ourada
Austin Axford
Rich Pohlmeier
Steve Ricard
MNGWL Region Individual Tourney (9am start)
2022-01-22 Thief River Falls Tournament Scott Snobl Prowler Invite
2022-01-22 Lake Crystal Tournament A.J. Axford
Jeff Adams
Jon Wheelock
Steve Graff
LCWM Area Individual Tourney (8am skin check/weigh-ins w/ 10am start)
2022-01-22 Waconia Tournament Kip Lynk
2022-01-22 Rockford Tournament Chad Getschmann
Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Jake Ihrke
Phillip Horsager
Taylor Defrang
Youth Individual Tourney @ Rockford HS, 7600 County Rd 50, Rockford, MN (Officials to be present by 9:30am w/ start @ 10am)
2022-01-22 Jackson Tournament Cade Buysse
Cami Snobl
Chris Wolf
Neal A Skaar
Scot Edwards
Region 1 MNGWL Individual Qualifier (8:30 am skin check/WI w/ 10:30am start)
2022-01-22 Pine Island Tournament
2022-01-23 BUSY Cami Snobl
Dan Hogfeldt
Luis Figueroa
2022-01-23 st micheal Tournament Kip Lynk
Rich Pohlmeier
2022-01-23 LaCrosse, WI Tournament Brad Tiedeken
Mike Woltman
Midwest Wrestling Tour
2022-01-24 BUSY Cami Snobl
Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Kip Lynk
Mike Woltman
Pat Irlbeck
2022-01-24 BUSY Neal A Skaar Hawaii
2022-01-24 Busy Mark Levasseur Hawaii
2022-01-24 BUSY Don Dilaura Mexico
2022-01-25 Blue Earth Triangular Meet Gary Heydt
Pat Irlbeck
2022-01-25 Calmar Dual Meet Dwayne Lundtvedt
2022-01-25 BUSY Cami Snobl
Jeff Adams
Kip Lynk
Mike Woltman
Taylor Defrang
2022-01-25 Glyndon Triangular Meet Scott Snobl
2022-01-25 BUSY Neal A Skaar Hawaii
2022-01-25 Granite Falls Dual Meet Alex Ourada vs. Worthington
2022-01-25 Waseca Quadrangular Meet David Baldini
Steve Graff
Troy Brekke
Quad vs Fairmont/MCW, Mankato East, & Westfield (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-25 Jackson Dual Meet Dana Patenaude Dual vs ACGC (5pm skin checks/WI w/ 6pm start)
2022-01-25 Lake Crystal Dual Meet Leonard Woelfel
Luis Figueroa
2022-01-25 New Ulm Dual Meet A.J. Axford Dual in New Ulm vs. St. Peter (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm start)
2022-01-25 Busy Mark Levasseur Hawaii
2022-01-25 sibley east Triangular Meet Rich Pohlmeier
2022-01-25 Mountain Lake Triangular Meet Chris Wolf
Greg Ewing
Tri in Mountain Lake vs Canby & BOLD (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-25 Wabasso Dual Meet Austin Axford Dual vs Pipestone (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm start)
2022-01-25 Osakis Triangular Meet Steve Ricard
2022-01-25 BUSY Don Dilaura Mexico
2022-01-26 BUSY Neal A Skaar Hawaii
2022-01-26 Busy David Baldini
Mark Levasseur
Mike Woltman
Hawaii
2022-01-26 BUSY Greg Ewing MASSP Conference
2022-01-26 BUSY Don Dilaura Mexico
2022-01-27 Maple River-Mapelton Quadrangular Meet Dana Patenaude
Troy Brekke
St Clair, JWP-WEM, St Peter
2022-01-27 Mankato West Triangular Meet David Baldini
Gary Heydt
Tri vs Owatonna & Rochester Mayo (4:30pm skin check/WI w/ 5:30pm start)
2022-01-27 BUSY Triangular Meet Dan Hogfeldt
2022-01-27 Tracy Quadrangular Meet Brian Danks
Chris Wolf
Quad in Tracy vs Fulda/MCC, Luverne, & Springfield (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-27 ClearLake Iowa Triangular Meet Bruce Barrett
2022-01-27 Lake City Triangular Meet Dan (Amos) Hendrickson working with Kirby
2022-01-27 Stewartville Dual Meet Dwayne Lundtvedt vs. Goodhue
2022-01-27 Pipestone Triangular Meet Alex Ourada
Travis Christenson
Tri vs JCC & Worthington (4pm skin checks/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-01-27 Albert Lea Triangular Meet Dean Nelson
Dylan Craig
2022-01-27 Austin Quadrangular Meet Geoff Hjerleid
Jake Ihrke
Taylor Defrang
2022-01-27 Fargo North Dual Meet Scott Snobl
2022-01-27 Rochester - JM Matt Sogla vs. Austin
2022-01-27 Kasson Mantorville Dual Meet Paul Fishbaugher vs. ZM
2022-01-27 BUSY Austin Axford
Cami Snobl
Kip Lynk
Luis Figueroa
Mike Woltman
Neal A Skaar
2022-01-27 New Richland Dual Meet A.J. Axford Dual in New Richland vs Triton (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm JV Start)
2022-01-27 Lake Crystal Quadrangular Meet Jon Wheelock
2022-01-27 Dover-Eyota Triangular Meet Matt Stein
Travis Ball
GMLO, PEM
2022-01-27 Kenyon-Wanamingo Dual Meet Joe Morgan v. Westfield
2022-01-27 Busy Mark Levasseur Hawaii
2022-01-27 Lake Crystal Triangular Meet Jeff Adams
2022-01-27 Mound Westonka Triangular Meet Rich Pohlmeier
2022-01-27 BUSY Greg Ewing MASSP Conference
2022-01-27 Byron Dual Meet Steve Graff
2022-01-27 BUSY Pat Irlbeck
2022-01-27 BUSY Don Dilaura Mexico
2022-01-28 Red Rock Central Tournament Gary Heydt
Leonard Woelfel
Pat Irlbeck
2022-01-28 MFL Mar Mac Tournament Dwayne Lundtvedt
2022-01-28 BUSY Austin Axford
Bill Olson
Cami Snobl
Chris Wolf
Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Jeff Adams
Luis Figueroa
Mike Woltman
Steve Graff
Taylor Defrang
2022-01-28 Walker Tournament Scott Snobl WHAN Wolves Invitational
2022-01-28 Chatfield Quadrangular Meet Dean Nelson
Joe Morgan
2022-01-28 Morris Area High School Triangular Meet Steve Ricard
2022-01-28 BUSY Neal A Skaar Hawaii
2022-01-28 Caledonia Triangular Meet Chad Getschmann
2022-01-28 BUSY Mark Levasseur Hawaii
2022-01-28 Windom Dual Meet A.J. Axford Dual in Windom vs Adrian-Ellsworth (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm start)
2022-01-28 BUSY Greg Ewing MASSP Conference
2022-01-28 BUSY Don Dilaura Mexico
2022-01-29 Mankato East Tournament A.J. Axford
Dana Patenaude
Gary Heydt
Jeff Adams
Leonard Woelfel
Nels Onstad
2022-01-29 Sumner-Fredericksburg Tournament Dwayne Lundtvedt NICL Conf Tournament
2022-01-29 Lake City Tournament Bill Olson
Paul Fishbaugher
Rick Rud
Steve Graff
2022-01-29 Rochester - Century Tournament Cami Snobl
David Baldini
Geoff Hjerleid
Matt Sogla
Travis Ball
2022-01-29 Busy Alex Ourada
Cade Buysse
Dan Hogfeldt
Luis Figueroa
Taylor Defrang
Travis Christenson
Troy Brekke
2022-01-29 Kasson Mantorville Tournament Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Dean Nelson
Dylan Craig
Jeff Oldham
Jerry Reker
Matt Stein
Mike Woltman
Pat Irlbeck
Swalla Duals
2022-01-29 Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tournament Brad Tiedeken
Bruce Barrett
Chad Getschmann
Jake Ihrke
Joe Morgan
JV Duals
2022-01-29 Fairmont Quadrangular Meet Greg Ewing
Jon Wheelock
Scot Edwards
Quad in Fairmont vs MAHACA, Windom-ML, & Hutchinson (10:15am skin check/weigh-in w/ 11am start) mentor event scot edwards
2022-01-29 BUSY Austin Axford
Chris Wolf
Neal A Skaar
2022-01-29 BUSY Mark Levasseur Hawaii
2022-01-29 Orono Tournament Rich Pohlmeier
2022-01-29 Prior Lake Quadrangular Meet Kip Lynk
2022-01-29 BUSY Don Dilaura Mexico
2022-01-30 BUSY Austin Axford
Chris Wolf
Dan Hogfeldt
Luis Figueroa
Taylor Defrang
2022-01-30 Hawaii Mark Levasseur Busy
2022-01-31 BUSY Cami Snobl
Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Kip Lynk
Mark Levasseur
Neal A Skaar
Pat Irlbeck
Taylor Defrang
2022-01-31 Pine Island Triangular Meet Dan Hogfeldt
Matt Sogla
2022-02-01 BUSY Cami Snobl
Chris Wolf
Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Dana Patenaude
David Baldini
Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Mark Levasseur
Neal A Skaar
Pat Irlbeck
Paul Fishbaugher
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-01 Praire Du Chien, WI Dual Meet Don Dilaura
2022-02-02 BUSY Mark Levasseur
Neal A Skaar
Paul Fishbaugher
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-03 BUSY Dan Hogfeldt
Jeff Adams
Luis Figueroa
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-03 Minneota Triangular Meet Brian Danks Wortington/United
2022-02-03 Henning Triangular Meet Scott Snobl
Steve Ricard
2022-02-03 Pine Island Triangular Meet Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Geoff Hjerleid
2022-02-03 Zumbrota-Mazeppa Dual Meet Paul Fishbaugher vs. LC
2022-02-03 BUSY Neal A Skaar Hawaii
2022-02-03 Springfield Dual Meet Leonard Woelfel mentor for scot edwards
2022-02-03 St. James Triangular Meet Dana Patenaude
Scot Edwards
Windom & Fairmont/MCW mentor event scot edwards
2022-02-03 St. Charles Quadrangular Meet Chad Getschmann
Matt Sogla
2022-02-03 Waterville Dual Meet Steve Graff Dual Meet in Waterville vs Medford (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm start)
2022-02-03 Dover-Eyota Triangular Meet Brad Tiedeken
Mike Woltman
Chat, WK
2022-02-03 Goodhue Dual Meet Jake Ihrke
2022-02-03 Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular Meet David Baldini
Gary Heydt
v. MR, LARP
2022-02-03 Hayfield Dual Meet Joe Morgan v. Triton
2022-02-03 BUSY Mark Levasseur Hawaii
2022-02-03 Buffalo Triangular Meet Kip Lynk
2022-02-03 Wabasso Dual Meet Greg Ewing Dual vs Redwood (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm start)
2022-02-03 BUSY Pat Irlbeck
2022-02-04 Mankato East Quadrangular Meet David Baldini
Gary Heydt
Troy Brekke
Quad @ Mankato East HS vs JM, LCWM, & Madelia-Truman (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-02-04 Slayton Triangular Meet Brian Danks Tri in Slayton vs Wabasso & KMS (4pm skin check/WI w/5pm start time)
2022-02-04 Owatonna Dual Meet Bill Olson
Rick Rud
vs. AL
2022-02-04 Rochester - Mayo Dual Meet Paul Fishbaugher vs. Faribault
2022-02-04 Winona Triangular Meet Don Dilaura
Travis Ball
2022-02-04 BUSY Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Dan Hogfeldt
Kip Lynk
Luis Figueroa
2022-02-04 Red Rock Central Dual Meet Cade Buysse
Leonard Woelfel
2022-02-04 Waseca Dual Meet Matt Stein Dual vs BEA (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6:15pm JV start)
2022-02-04 Adrian Triangular Meet Chris Wolf
Rich Pohlmeier
Tri vs Tracy-Milroy-Balaton & Pipestone (4pm skin check/WI)
2022-02-04 st. Clair Quadrangular Meet Jon Wheelock
Steve Graff
2022-02-04 BUSY Neal A Skaar Hawaii
2022-02-04 New Ulm Quadrangular Meet A.J. Axford
Greg Ewing
Mark Levasseur
Quad in New Ulm vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake, Redwood Valley, Windom-ML (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-02-04 BUSY Mark Levasseur Hawaii
2022-02-04 Mankato West Triangular Meet Jeff Adams
Mike Woltman
Tri vs Byron & Northfield (4:30pm skin check/WI w/ 5:30pm start)
2022-02-04 BUSY Pat Irlbeck
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-05 BUSY Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
2022-02-05 Pine Island Tournament Brad Tiedeken
Bruce Barrett
Cami Snobl
Chad Getschmann
Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Girls Tournament
2022-02-05 Minnewaska-WCC Conference Tournament Mark Levasseur
Steve Ricard
2022-02-05 Menagha Tournament Scott Snobl Park Region Conference
2022-02-05 Busy Taylor Defrang
Troy Brekke
2022-02-05 Janesville Tournament Dana Patenaude
Joe Morgan
Matt Stein
Varsity Tournament in Janesville (8am skin check/WI w/ 10am start)
2022-02-05 Melrose, WI Tournament Don Dilaura
2022-02-05 robbinsdale armstrong Tournament Rich Pohlmeier
2022-02-05 BUSY Luis Figueroa
Steve Graff
2022-02-05 Robbinsdale Armstrong Tournament Kip Lynk
2022-02-06 BUSY Luis Figueroa
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-07 BUSY Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Luis Figueroa
Pat Irlbeck
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-07 BUSY Kip Lynk
Steve Graff
2022-02-07 BUSY Neal A Skaar School Board
2022-02-07 Albert Lea (Alden) Triangular Meet Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Dana Patenaude
at Alden High School
2022-02-08 Fillmore Central Dual Meet Geoff Hjerleid
Paul Fishbaugher
In Lanesboro
2022-02-08 Worthington Triangular Meet Cade Buysse
Dana Patenaude
Greg Ewing
Tri with Adrian and St James
2022-02-08 St. Clair Tournament Jeff Adams
2022-02-08 Luverne Triangular Meet Brian Danks Springfield/Viborg-Hurley
2022-02-08 Pine Island Dual Meet Jerry Reker
2022-02-08 St Clair Tournament Gary Heydt Valley Confeence
2022-02-08 Glyndon Triangular Meet Cami Snobl
Scott Snobl
2022-02-08 BUSY Chris Wolf
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-08 St. Charles Quadrangular Meet Dean Nelson
Dylan Craig
2022-02-08 Belgrade Brooten Elrosa Triangular Meet Mark Levasseur
2022-02-08 BUSY Kip Lynk
Steve Graff
2022-02-08 BUSY Pat Irlbeck
2022-02-09 BUSY Steve Graff
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-10 Wells Triangular Meet Dana Patenaude
Luis Figueroa
Steve Graff
Tri in Wells vs LSH & Westfield (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-02-10 BUSY Chris Wolf
Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Dan Hogfeldt
Jeff Adams
Kip Lynk
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-10 Pipestone Triangular Meet Alex Ourada
Brian Danks
Minneota & Yellow Medicine East
2022-02-10 Fulda Triangular Meet Travis Christenson Tri in Fulda vs Windom-ML & United (4pm skin check/WI w/5pm start time)
2022-02-10 Medford Dual Meet Matt Stein Dual vs Kenyon-Wanamingo (5pm skin check/weigh-ins w/ 6pm start)
2022-02-10 Lake City Dual Meet Jake Ihrke vs. Waseca
2022-02-10 Winona Dual Meet Chad Getschmann
Travis Ball
vs. AL & PEM
2022-02-10 Kasson Mantorville Quadrangular Meet Dylan Craig
Gary Heydt
2022-02-10 GMLOK Quadrangular Meet Geoff Hjerleid
Matt Sogla
IN ADAMS -vs- LaCrescent, LARP, WK
2022-02-10 New Richland Dual Meet David Baldini Dual in New Richland vs WEM/JWP (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm JV Start)
2022-02-10 Lake Crystal Dual Meet Leonard Woelfel
2022-02-10 Rockford Quadrangular Meet Mark Levasseur
2022-02-10 Triton Dual Meet Don Dilaura v. USC
2022-02-10 Jackson Dual Meet Greg Ewing
Scot Edwards
Dual vs TMB (5pm skin check/WI w/ 6pm start) mentor event scot edwards
2022-02-10 Triton Dual Meet Don Dilaura
2022-02-10 Alexandria Dual Meet Scott Snobl
2022-02-10 BUSY Pat Irlbeck
2022-02-10 Goodhue Dual Meet Dwayne Lundtvedt v. ZM
2022-02-10 Fairmont Triangular Meet Jon Wheelock Tri in Fairmont vs Worthington & New Ulm (4pm skin check/weigh-in w/ 5pm start
2022-02-11 Caledonia Triangular Meet Don Dilaura
Dwayne Lundtvedt
KW and DE
2022-02-11 BUSY Cami Snobl
Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Kip Lynk
Luis Figueroa
Paul Fishbaugher
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-11 Plainview Triangular Meet Dan Hogfeldt
Mike Woltman
v. Good, FC
2022-02-11 Mankato East Dual Meet Leonard Woelfel
2022-02-11 BUSY Jeff Oldham Busy
2022-02-11 Granite Falls Triangular Meet Pat Irlbeck
2022-02-11 St. Charles Triangular Meet Geoff Hjerleid
Jake Ihrke
2022-02-11 Stewartville Dual Meet Matt Stein v. NRHEG
2022-02-11 SMSU - Marshall Dual Meet Brian Danks Dual at SMSU vs TMB (4pm skin check/WI w/ 5pm start)
2022-02-11 BUSY Steve Graff
2022-02-11 Kerkhoven Quadrangular Meet Alex Ourada
Steve Ricard
Quad in Kerkhoven vs BOLD, Rocori, & United (4pm skin check/WI w/5pm start)
2022-02-11 Busy Bruce Barrett
2022-02-11 Busy Bruce Barrett
2022-02-12 BUSY Chris Wolf
Dana Patenaude
Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Luis Figueroa
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-12 Morris Area High School Tournament Steve Ricard
2022-02-12 Busy Brad Tiedeken
Cami Snobl
Dan Hogfeldt
Troy Brekke
2022-02-12 BUSY Jeff Oldham Busy
2022-02-12 Janesville Tournament A.J. Axford
Austin Axford
David Baldini
JV Tournament in Janesville (7:30am skin check/WI time w/ 9:30am start)
2022-02-12 Morris Area Tournament Scott Snobl
2022-02-12 wisconsin regionals Tournament Don Dilaura
2022-02-12 BUSY Steve Graff
2022-02-12 Monticello Tournament Leonard Woelfel
Rich Pohlmeier
Gopher state Youth
2022-02-12 Des Moines, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman Nuway - Iron Elite
2022-02-13 BUSY Cami Snobl
Dan Hogfeldt
Luis Figueroa
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-13 BUSY Jeff Oldham Busy
2022-02-13 Des Moines, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman Nuway - Iron Elite
2022-02-14 BUSY Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Kip Lynk
Pat Irlbeck
2022-02-14 BUSY Geoff Hjerleid
Luis Figueroa
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-15 BUSY Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Kip Lynk
2022-02-15 BUSY Geoff Hjerleid
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-15 TBD Tournament Scott Snobl 8AA Team
2022-02-15 TBD-Section 6A Duels Dual Meet Steve Ricard Section 6A Duels, site TBD
2022-02-15 Tbd section 3 Dual Meet Pat Irlbeck
2022-02-16 BUSY Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
2022-02-16 BUSY Geoff Hjerleid
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-17 BUSY Jeff Adams
Taylor Defrang
2022-02-17 Tbd Section 3 Tournament Brian Danks
Gary Heydt
Greg Ewing
Pat Irlbeck
2022-02-17 TBD Dual Meet Brad Tiedeken
Dana Patenaude
Section 1 Team quarterfinal
2022-02-17 TBD SEC 2A Team Tournament Chad Getschmann
Jeff Oldham
Mark Levasseur
Q-finals (& prelim) - Sites TBD at Top 4 Seeds (3 sites to be 7PM start & 1 site to be 6PM start w/ skin check/WI 1 hour prior to each event start)
2022-02-17 TBD Dual Meet Dean Nelson
Jake Ihrke
Paul Fishbaugher
Section 1 Team - 1st Round
2022-02-17 BUSY Geoff Hjerleid
2022-02-17 TBD 3AA Section Duels Dual Meet Steve Ricard Site TBD 3AA Section Duels
2022-02-18 BUSY Dan (Amos) Hendrickson
Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
2022-02-18 BUSY Geoff Hjerleid
Luis Figueroa
2022-02-18 New York Mills Tournament Scott Snobl Section 6A Team Tournament
2022-02-18 Prior Lake Tournament Dean Nelson 2AAA Section team
2022-02-19 BUSY Jeff Adams
Luis Figueroa
Rich Pohlmeier
2022-02-19 Busy Troy Brekke
2022-02-19 Tbd Section 3 Dual Tournament Gary Heydt
2022-02-19 TBD Sec 3AA Tournament Brian Danks TBD Section 3AA Team
2022-02-19 St. Clair-Section 2A Team Semis/Finals Tournament Greg Ewing
Joe Morgan
Jon Wheelock
Mike Woltman
Semifinals & Championship Dual @ St. Clair HS (1PM skin check/WI w/ 2PM start)
2022-02-19 Rochester Mayo Civic Center Dual Meet Dean Nelson
Paul Fishbaugher
Section 1 Team - Championships
2022-02-19 Wisconsin sectionals Tournament Don Dilaura
2022-02-19 BUSY Scot Edwards
2022-02-19 Sartell Tournament Cami Snobl Girl's Section Tourney
2022-02-20 BUSY Luis Figueroa
2022-02-20 Byron Tournament Mike Woltman Byron Challenge - Ind. Youth
2022-02-21 BUSY Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
Luis Figueroa
2022-02-22 BUSY Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
2022-02-22 BUSY Neal A Skaar School Board
2022-02-23 BUSY Greg Ewing
Jeff Adams
2022-02-24 Blue Earth-Section 2A Individuals Tournament Gary Heydt
Jeff Adams
Jon Wheelock
Pat Irlbeck
Section 2A Individual Tourney @ Blue Earth Area HS-(2:30pm Skin check/WI w/ 4:30pm Start)
2022-02-24 wiaa state individual tournament Tournament Don Dilaura
2022-02-24 Minnewaska Tournament Mark Levasseur Section 5A individuals
2022-02-25 Rochester Civic Center Tournament Bill Olson
Dana Patenaude
Dwayne Lundtvedt
Matt Stein
Paul Fishbaugher
Steve Graff
Section 1 Individual Tournament
2022-02-25 Blue Earth-Section 2A Individuals Tournament Gary Heydt
Jeff Adams
Jon Wheelock
Pat Irlbeck
Section 2A Individual Tourney @ Blue Earth Area HS-(2:30pm Skin check/WI w/ 4:30pm Start)
2022-02-25 wiaa state individual tournament Tournament Don Dilaura
2022-02-25 BUSY Luis Figueroa
2022-02-25 Melrose Tournament Scott Snobl 8AA Individual Tournament
2022-02-25 cloquet 7aa Tournament Rich Pohlmeier
2022-02-25 Eastview Tournament Dean Nelson
Mike Woltman
Section 2AAA Individual Tournament
2022-02-26 BUSY Brian Danks
Luis Figueroa
2022-02-26 Rochester Civic Center Tournament Bill Olson
Dana Patenaude
Dwayne Lundtvedt
Jake Ihrke
Matt Stein
Paul Fishbaugher
Steve Graff
Section 1 Individual Tournament
2022-02-26 Wabasso Tournament Chad Getschmann
Greg Ewing
Joe Morgan
Section 3A Individual Tournament @ Wabasso HS
2022-02-26 wiaa state individual tournament Tournament Bruce Bakalyar
Don Dilaura
2022-02-26 Minnewaska Tournament Mark Levasseur Section 5A individuals
2022-02-26 TBD Sec 3 Tournament Gary Heydt
Pat Irlbeck
2022-02-26 Melrose Tournament Scott Snobl 8AA Individual Tournament
2022-02-26 Wadena Tournament Leonard Woelfel
Steve Ricard
Section 6A individuals
2022-02-26 cloquet 7aa Tournament Rich Pohlmeier
2022-02-26 Eastview Tournament Dean Nelson
Mike Woltman
Section 2AAA Individual Tournament
2022-02-27 BUSY Brian Danks
Luis Figueroa
2022-02-28 BUSY Brian Danks
Luis Figueroa
2022-03-01 BUSY Brian Danks
2022-03-02 BUSY Brian Danks
2022-03-03 BUSY Brian Danks
2022-03-03 Council Bluffs , Iowa Tournament Jerry Reker JUCO Nationals
2022-03-04 BUSY Brian Danks
Luis Figueroa
2022-03-04 Council Bluffs , Iowa Tournament Jerry Reker
2022-03-05 BUSY Luis Figueroa
2022-03-05 Council Bluffs , Iowa Tournament Jerry Reker
2022-03-13 Cannon Falls Mike Woltman USA Wrestling Regional Qualifier
2022-03-17 Rochester - RCTC Field House Tournament Mike Woltman USA Wrestling STATE Tournament
2022-03-18 Rochester - RCTC Field House Tournament Mike Woltman USA Wrestling STATE Tournament
2022-03-19 Rochester - RCTC Field House Tournament Mike Woltman USA Wrestling STATE Tournament
2022-03-20 Rochester - RCTC Field House Tournament Mike Woltman USA Wrestling STATE Tournament
2022-03-25 Byron Tournament NYWA 5-8 Indv Region
2022-03-26 Byron Tournament NYWA K-4 Indv Region
2022-03-31 Mayo Civic Center Tournament NYWA State Tournament
2022-04-01 May Civic Center Tournament NYWA State Tournament
2022-04-01 UNI - Cedar Falls, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
2022-04-02 May Civic Center Tournament NYWA State Tournament
2022-04-02 UNI - Cedar Falls, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
2022-04-03 May Civic Center Tournament NYWA State Tournament
2022-04-03 UNI - Cedar Falls, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
2022-04-08 Des Moines, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman AAU - Middle School National Duals
2022-04-09 Des Moines, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman AAU - Middle School National Duals
2022-04-10 Des Moines, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman AAU - Middle School National Duals
2022-04-15 Wisconsin Dells, WI. Tournament Mike Woltman Nuway - Cheesehead
2022-04-16 Wisconsin Dells, WI. Tournament Meet Mike Woltman Nuway - Cheesehead
2022-04-17 Wisconsin Dells, WI. Tournament Mike Woltman Nuway - Cheesehead
2022-06-04 Gatlinburg. TN. Tournament Mike Woltman Nuway - Bootlegger
2022-06-05 Gatlinburg. TN. Tournament Mike Woltman Nuway - Bootlegger
2022-07-08 Bettendorf, IA. Tournament Nuway - Grand River Rumble
2022-07-09 Bettendorf, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman Nuway - Grand River Rumble
2022-07-10 Bettendorf, IA. Tournament Mike Woltman Nuway - Grand River Rumble
2022-12-03 Wapsie Valley Tournament Dwayne Lundtvedt
2022-12-03 Blue Earth Tournament Gary Heydt
2022-12-15 Wapsie Valley Triangular Meet Dwayne Lundtvedt
2023-01-12 Blue Earth Triangular Meet Gary Heydt
2023-01-21 Hayfield Tournament Gary Heydt
Mike Woltman
Paul Fishbaugher
Rick Rud
2023-02-02 Blue Earth Triangular Meet Gary Heydt